International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers, and Helpers, AFL-CIO/CLC

Special Committee on Industrial Sector Operations

Special Committee on Industrial Sector Operations

Committee Members

Warren Fairley, Co-Chair IVP–ISO
Tyler Brown, Co-Chair ED-ISO
Gary Powers, Secretary International Staff
William Wignall 3 – Great Lakes
Doyle Johnson 14 – Southeast
James Hall 19 – Northeast
Duane Robinson 34 – Great Lakes
Chris Bright 51 – Great Lakes
Wayne Jones 57 – Northeast
Jason Fowler 66 – Southeast
William Brown III 87 – Northeast
Joseph Falcone 88 – Northeast
Keola Martin 90 – Western States
Brian Opland 104 – Western States
Timothy Parsons 106 – Great Lakes
Daniel Nemec 117 – Great Lakes
Rodney Gerren 151 – Northeast
Kevin Reatherford 158 – Great Lakes
Frank Hawk 159 – Northeast
Robert Haworth 177 – Great Lakes
C. Gordon White Jr. 191 – Canada
Kaitlyn Machmer 196 – Northeast
Kevin Orndorff 249 – Northeast
Carl Slone 249 – Northeast
Deanna Cain 290 – Western States
John Hoggatt 344 – Western States
John Benedict 357 – Great Lakes
Vincent Williams 397 – Northeast
Mark Heimbecher 449 – Great Lakes
Jim Quinn 451 – Canada
Rodney Tompkins 482 – Great Lakes
Glenn Reinhardt Jr. 483 – Great Lakes
Steven Staake 484 – Great Lakes
William Gill 486 – Great Lakes
Myron Shiplack 532 – Canada
George Thompson 538 – Northeast
Yves Fournier 580 – Canada
George Hassell 584 – Southeast
Joseph Beznoska 600 – Canada
Charles Lamon 614 – Northeast
Frank Ward 614 – Northeast
Francis Richardson 650 – Great Lakes
Duane Egan 651 – Northeast
Peter Jackson Sr. 661 – Northeast
Ramiro Gonzalez 682 – Southeast
Jermaine Taylor 684 – Northeast
Frank Ludgood Jr. 693 – Southeast
Erica Lyman 693 – Southeast
Anthony Guarisco 696 – Great Lakes
Micah Jensen 697 – Great Lakes
Dennis Stallings 726 – Southeast
Donald Brown 900 – Great Lakes
Christian Clark 920 – Northeast
Ronald Hamm Jr. 1032 – Northeast
Jeremy Workman 1073 – Great Lakes
Wayne Fox 1086 – Great Lakes
Robert Haney 1240 – Great Lakes
Carmelo Alverio 1247 – Great Lakes
Harry Richer 1255 – Great Lakes
George Yarnell 1393 – Northeast
Frederick Karol 1509 – Great Lakes
Miguel Fonseca 1600 – Great Lakes
Michael Good 1603 – Great Lakes
Shane Babbitt 1620 – Great Lakes
Larry Host 1622 – Great Lakes
Steven Harper 1626 – Great Lakes
Thomas Campbell 1702 – Great Lakes
Steven Lapierre 1851 – Northeast
Robert Godinez 1998 – Western States
Jarvis Dean D23 – Southeast
Russell Woods D27 – Great Lakes
Brice Jones D39 – Great Lakes
Ryan Dobbs D69 – Southeast
Dan Ripka D92 – Northeast
Allen Ford D93 – Great Lakes
Michael Brand D106 – Great Lakes
Michael Miller D114 – Southeast
Paul Cloutier D132 – Northeast
Terry Carlton D174 – Great Lakes
Kevin Druin D209 – Northeast
Randy Tocci D239 – Western States
Randall Morehouse D277 – Canada
Jeffrey Rogers D308 – Northeast
Donald Dooley D314 – Northeast
Scott Carson D324 – Canada
Kevin Mathews D331 – Canada
Brett Silcott D357 – Great Lakes
Stuart Bilodeau D359 – Canada
Todd Brown D375 – Great Lakes
Richard Smith D385 – Canada
Thomas Armstrong D387 – Canada
Mitchell Beasley D397 – Southeast
Jacob Miller D414 – Southeast
Jeff Allen D421 – Southeast
Shawn Cartwright D435 – Western States
Benjamin Simmons D455 – Great Lakes
Charles Klooster D480 – Great Lakes
Mike Brereton D486 – Canada
Denise Bolton D488 – Canada
Stan Young D494 – Canada
Jim Cooke D503 – Canada
Clyde Bartles Jr. D533 – Northeast
Tyrone Smith D545 – Southeast
Kenneth Matney D561 – Great Lakes
Jeff Olson D575 – Canada
Meredith Dixon D595 – Southeast
Richard Piloski DNCL
Kevin Forsyth Dist 11 – Canada
Guillermo De Loa M67 – Western States
Wilbur Bobo M68 – Great Lakes
Paul Yatsko M300 – Great Lakes
Carson Blalock M301 – Great Lakes
Edward Wondolowski Jr. S7 – Great Lakes
Alex Poling Sr. S50 – Northeast
William Jenkins S185 – Great Lakes
Armando Vargas S228 – Western States
Don Brazzell S234 – Southeast
Roy Moyer S1978 – Western States
Kerry Hooten SIIC – Great Lakes
Harry Williams PKIC – Northeast
Kim Battle International Staff
Chris Browning International Staff
Dwain Burnham International Staff
Jeff Campbell International Staff
Bill Coleman International Staff
Phillipp Evans International Staff
Juan Garcia International Staff
Mark Garrett International Staff
Bobby Godinez II International Staff
Donnie Hamric Jr. International Staff
Rob Lauzon International Staff
Daniel Luhmann International Staff
John Mansker International Staff
Jody Mauller International Staff
J.T. Rhea International Staff
Fred Rumsey International Staff
Bill Staggs International Staff
Advisors: Jason McClitis, James Pressley, Robert Shaffer
Support Staff: Kari Evenson

Special Exhibits

The Boilermaker History Preservation Department will have a very special exhibit showcasing many different aspects of our Boilermaker legacy.

The exhibit will open daily one hour before convening the convention and will close one hour after adjournment.