International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers, and Helpers, AFL-CIO/CLC

Special Committee on Construction Sector Operations

Special Committee on Construction Sector Operations

Committee Members


Kyle Evenson, Chair ED–CSO
Dale Branscum II, Co-Secretary Adm.– MOST
Martin Stanton, Co-Secretary AD–CSO
John Riel 1 – Great Lakes
Casey Tibbs 4 – Western States
Steven Ludwigson 5 – Northeast
Daniel DeCarlo 7 – Northeast
Jess LaBuff 11 – Western States
Martin Williams Jr. 13 – Northeast
Jeffrey Hughes 26 – Southeast
Eugene Gill 27 – Great Lakes
James Chew Jr. 28 – Northeast
Charles Hancock 29 – Northeast
Anthony Howell 37 – Southeast
Michael Autry 40 – Southeast
Daniel Watson 45 – Northeast
Gary Lusk 60 – Great Lakes
Rodney Allison 69 – Southeast
Kevin Chaisson 73 – Canada
Herman Sullivan Jr. 74 – Southeast
Joseph Lewandowski 83 – Great Lakes
Timothy Timmons 85 – Great Lakes
Mark Thomas 92 – Western States
Timothy Ruth 101 – Western States
Scott Hammond 105 – Great Lakes
Blane Tom 107 – Great Lakes
Timothy Simmons 108 – Southeast
James Bragg Jr. 110 – Southeast
John Petronski 128 – Canada
Mark Thompson 132 – Southeast
Dean Milton 146 – Canada
John Hughes 154 – Northeast
Robert Hutsell 169 – Great Lakes
Daniel Weber 193 – Northeast
Jerry Flaherty 203 – Canada
Christopher O’Neill 237 – Northeast
Mark Keffeler 242 – Western States
Michael Allen 263 – Southeast
Michel Trepanier 271 – Canada
William Mulconnery 363 – Great Lakes
Daniel McWhirter 374 – Great Lakes
James Barnes Jr. 433 – Southeast
Scott May 454 – Southeast
Edwin Howard III 455 – Southeast
Adrian Hemby Jr. 456 – Southeast
Tracey Eixenberger 502 – Western States
Mark Sloan 549 – Western States
Emile Gareau 555 – Canada
Donald Whisenant 592 – Southeast
Jacob Evenson 627 – Western States
Luke Voigt 647 – Great Lakes
James King 667 – Northeast
James McManamon 744 – Great Lakes
Robert Lunsford Jr. District 57 – Southeast
Clay Herford LSDL & 587 – Southeast
David Hegeman District 5 – Southeast
Ronnie Dexter District 3 – Southeast
Shon Almond International Staff
Monte Causey International Staff
Cory Channon International Staff
John Clark International Staff
Jim Cooksey International Staff
Gary Evenson International Staff
Eugene Forkin III International Staff
John Fultz International Staff
Dusty Garmon International Staff
Frank Hartsoe International Staff
Anthony Jacobs International Staff
Richard MacIntosh International Staff
Kent Oliver International Staff
Anthony Palmisano International Staff
Arnie Stadnick International Staff
Pat Stefancin International Staff
Mark Vandiver International Staff
Mike West International Staff
Advisors: J. Tom Baca, William Creeden, Warren Fairley, D. David Haggerty, Sandy MacDonald, Joseph Maloney, Lawrence McManamon, Edward Power, Martin Spencer Jr., Mike Stapp
Support Staff: Kathy Remack

Special Exhibits

The Boilermaker History Preservation Department will have a very special exhibit showcasing many different aspects of our Boilermaker legacy.

The exhibit will open daily one hour before convening the convention and will close one hour after adjournment.